Wycombe Phoenix

Club Records

14-Sep-2014
U11 Girls
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 9.3 secs Emily Sanderson Lee Valley 22-Dec-13
75M 11.3 secs Emily Sanderson Horspath 26-May-13
100M 15.28  secs Emily Sanderson Tooting Bec 24-Aug-13
150M 25.25 secs Millie Lowrie Bracknell 29-Mar-14
200M 31.3 secs Emily Sanderson Lee Valley 22-Dec-13
600M 01:51.9 Kirsten Stilwell Horspath 26-May-13
800M 02:58.8 Pia Crowley Horspath 02-Jun-13
Long Jump 3.67m Emily Sanderson Horspath 26-May-13
High Jump 1.10m Jasmine Presho Tooting Bec 21-Jul-12
2kg Shot 4.83 Jasmine Presho Bath 09-Sep-12
Vortex 19.72 Hatty Bell Horspath 25-Aug-13
Quad kids 185 pts Jasmine Presho Horspath 13-May-12
U13 Girls
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 8.9 secs Olivia Lowrie Lee Valley 22-Mar-14
75M 10.1 secs Sophie Matthews Milton Keynes 22-Jun-08
100M 12.8 secs Alison Thorne Portsmouth 10-Aug-85
150M 20.3 secs Alice Rogers Kingston 04-Jun-06
200M 26.4 secs Alison Thorne Portsmouth 10-Aug-85
800M 02:22.6 Olivia Lowrie Kingston 27-Jul-14
1200M 03:55.4 Kirsten Stilwell Perivale 19-Jul-14
1500M 04:58.4 Kirsten Stilwell Horspath 09-Jul-14
60H 11.19 secs Jasmine Presho Eton 02-Mar-14
70H 12.2 secs Guildford 15-Sep-85
Julie Print Bracknell 28-Jun-12
Lauren Torley
Long Jump 4.80m Julie Pryce Wycombe 08-Jun-85
High Jump 1.40m Marissa Robertson Woking 07-Sep-08
Pole vault 1.70m Jasmine Presho Crawley 20-Apr-14
2.72 Shot 10.77m Eloise Walker Watford 08-Sep-13
400g Javelin 35.22m Eloise Walker Parliament Hill 13-Jul-13
0.75kg discus 25.54m T Foster Wycombe 20-Mar-88
Pentathlon 1922 pts Jasmine Presho Tonbridge 25-Aug-14
4 X 100M 56 Hannah Peart Perivale 19-Jul-14
Emily Sanderson
Jasmine Presho
Olivia Lowrie
U15 Girls
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 8.33 secs Sophie Matthews Lee Valley 17-Jan-10
100M 12.4 secs Debbie Tank Enfield 26-Jul-86
200M 25.2 secs Alison Thorne Swindon 04-Apr-87
300M 44.6 secs Marissa Robertson Lee Valley 10-Jan-10
800M 02:11.1 Alison Clifford Crystal Palace 21-Aug-76
1500M 04:32.9 Elise Lyon WLS N/K
Christine Dembleton Bracknell 27 May 72
3000M 11:49.7 Natasha Taylor Watford 18-Sep-13
60H
75H 12.20 secs Swansea 17-Jun-07
Sian Huxtable
Long Jump 5.39 m Jane Long Crystal Palace 03-Jun-72
High Jump 1.60m Jo Game Basingstoke 19-Jun-82
Triple jump 8.91m Georgina Haley Abingdon 31-Mar-12
Pole vault 2.70m Jo Nightingale Stoke 20-Aug-97
3kg Shot 10.21m Eloise Walker Lee Valley 05-Apr-14
3.25kg shot 10.89m Julia Jones Bournemouth 11-Aug-73
500g Javelin 33.27m Eloise Walker Hendon 03-Aug-14
600g Javelin 29.09m Lauren Head Perivale 18-Jul-10
1kg discus 32.90m Claire Tank Radley 03-Apr-88
3kg Hammer 22.22m Gemma Garland High Wycombe 25-Aug-05
Pentathlon 2423 pts Emma Delgado Milton Keynes 30-Jun-12
4 X 100M 50.9 secs Basingstoke 07-Jul-91
4 X 300M
U17 Women
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 8.33 secs Sophie Matthews Lee Valley 11-Dec-11
100M 11.89 secs Nicola Sanders N/K 16-Aug-98
200M 25.2 secs Alison Thorne Swindon 04-Jul-87
300M 39.07 secs Nicola Sanders Haringey 24-May-98
400M 56.11 secs Teresa Hoyle Crystal Palace 02-Jun-79
800M 02:08.8 Elise Lyon Lille (fr) 06-Jun-82
1500M 04:22.5 Elise Lyon Crystal Palace 31-Jul-82
3000M 09:38.0 Elise Lyon Wycombe 30-Sep-81
1500SC 05:18.7 Pippa Woolven Milton Keynes 16-May-09
60H
80H 11.4 secs Jane Long Bebington 31-Jul-73
300H 45.6 secs Nicola Sanders Bournemouth 26-May-98
400H 62.55 secs Suzanne Powell Crystal Palace 01-Jun-79
Long Jump 5.60m Alyson Long WLS 18-Aug-73
High Jump 1.65m Alice Groom Southampton 17-Jun-06
Triple jump 10.40m Emma Delgado Twickenham 02-Jun-13
Pole vault 3.15m Laura Patterson Woking 05-Sep-98
4kg Shot 10.09m Philipa Moore Wycombe 15-Jun-86
600g Javelin 39.52m Lauren Head Perivale 01-Sep-12
1kg discus 32.90m Claire Tank Radley 03-Apr-88
4kg Hammer 21.63m Caitlin McGregor High Wycombe 16-Jun-12
Heptathlon 3643 pts Sian Huxtable Horspath 28-Jun-09
4 X 100M 50.5 secs Wycombe 19-May-79
4 X 300M 03:00.7 Bracknell 22-May-11
U20 Women
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 8.03 secs Sophie Matthews Lee Valley 19-Jan-14
100M 11.89 secs Nicola Sanders N/K 16-Aug-98
200M 25.2 secs Alison Thorne Swindon 04-Jul-87
300M 39.07 secs Nicola Sanders Haringey 24-May-98
400M 56.11 secs Teresa Hoyle Crystal Palace 02-Jun-79
800M 02:08.8 Elise Lyon Lille (fr) 06-Jun-82
1500M 04:22.5 Elise Lyon Crystal Palace 31-Jul-82
3000M 09:38.0 Elise Lyon Wycombe 30-Sep-81
1500SC 04:53.5 Pippa Woolven Gateshead 02-Jul-11
2000SC 07:04.5 Pippa Woolven Crystal Palace 12-Jun-10
60H
100H 17.02 secs Sarah Dyson Horspath 08-May-10
400H 58.96 secs Nicola Sanders Bydgoszcz, Poland 17-Jul-99
Long Jump 5.60m Alyson Long WLS 18-Aug-73
High Jump 1.65m Alice Groom Southampton 17-Jun-06
Triple jump 11.10m Laura Patterson Wycombe 09-May-98
Pole vault 3.45m Laura Patterson Woodford 04-Sep-99
4kg Shot 10.09m Philipa Moore Wycombe 15-Jun-86
600g Javelin 42.04m Lauren Head St. Albans 20-Jul-13
1kg discus 32.90m Claire Tank Radley 03-Apr-88
4kg Hammer 25.32m Laura Groom Guildford 07-May-06
Heptathlon 3656 pts Sian Huxtable Exeter 26-Jun-11
4 x 100M 51.0 secs Guildford 30-Jun-13
4 x 400M 04:15.0 Guildford 30-Jun-13
Senior Women
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 7.60 secs Leanne O’Callaghan Birmingham 29-Jan-00
100M 11.89 secs Nicola Sanders N/K 16-Aug-98
200M 24.35 secs Louretta Thorne N/K 31-Jan-99
400M 54.17 secs Margaret Southerden N/K 28-Sep-82
800M 02:07.4 Elise Lyon N/K 06-Jun-84
1500M 04:16.1 Elise Lyon N/K 03-Jul-83
3000M 09:24.1 Pippa Woolven Seattle WA, USA 15-Feb-14
5000M 16:09.0 Pippa Woolven Clemson SC, USA 28-Feb-14
10000M 38:31:00 Lucy Rogers Yateley 05-Jun-13
Half Marathon 01:48:37 Aislinn Darvell Eastbourne 02-Mar-14
Marathon
3000SC 09:48.0 Pippa Woolven Hampden Park 30-Jul-14
60H 9.3 Leanne O’Callaghan London 27-Feb-99
100H 14.3 secs Jane Long N/K 18-Aug-73
400H 57.8 secs Teresa Hoyle N/K 26-Jul-86
Long Jump 5.78m Ann Dickenson N/K 23-Jun-73
High Jump 1.74m Alyson Thomson N/K 08-Jul-78
Triple jump 11.10m Laura Patterson Wycombe 09-May-98
Pole vault 3.67m Laura Patterson Birmingham 12-Jul-08
4kg Shot 11.34m Claire Tank N/K 08-Jun-91
600g Javelin 42.04m Lauren Head St. Albans 20-Jul-13
1kg discus 39.84m Claire Tank N/K 22-Jun-91
4kg Hammer 31.95m Catherine Owusu King’s Lynn 27-Apr-02
Heptathlon 3656 pts Sian Huxtable Exeter 26-Jun-11
4 x 100M 47.9 secs Alison Thorne N/K N/K
Leanne O’Callaghan
Debbie Tank
J Spackman
4 x 400M 03:53.6 Teresa Hoyle N/K N/K
Suzanne Powell
Margaret Dilley
N Dilley
U11 Boys
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 8.96 secs Dominic Mcdougall Crawley 08-Jul-12
75M 10.6 secs Dominic Mcdougall Portsmouth 15-Sep-12
100M 14.34  secs Dominic Mcdougall Eton 18-Jun-12
150M 21.0 secs Dominic Mcdougall Portsmouth 15-Sep-12
200M
600M 01:46.5 Dominic Mcdougall Crawley 27-Aug-12
800M 02:27.3 Dominic Mcdougall Portsmouth 15-Sep-12
Long Jump 3.87m Dominic Mcdougall Horspath 27-May-12
High Jump 1.20m Dominic Mcdougall Stoke Gifford 24-Jul-12
2kg Shot
Vortex 29.70m Charlie Peplow Wycombe 27-Apr-13
Quad kids 222 pts Dominic Mcdougall Horspath 13-May-12
U13 Boys
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 8.6 secs Dominic McDougall Lee Valley 23-Mar-13
100M 13.0 secs Milton Keynes 13-May-06
Oscar Thomas Perivale 18-Jul-10
Rashaun Hector
200M 26.1 secs Rashaun Hector Perivale 18-Jul-10
800M 02:16.5 Harry Sutherland Kingston 25-Jul-10
1500M 04:48.5 Lee Moorehouse Bracknell 15-Sep-91
60H
75H 13.27 secs Kingston 25-Jul-10
Joshua Parry
Long Jump 5.45m Oscar Thomas Kingston 30-Jul-06
High Jump 1.48m Harry Sutherland Perivale 18-Jul-10
Pole vault
3.25kg Shot 13.92m Harry Sutherland Litherland 04-Sep-10
400g Javelin 25.45m Joshua Parry Kingston 25-Jul-10
1kg discus 38.39m Harry Sutherland Litherland 04-Sep-10
Pentathlon
4 X 100M 53.6 Perivale 18-Jul-10
U15 Boys
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 7.70 secs Oscar Thomas Eton 06-Jan-08
100M 11.4 secs Stephen Parkinson N/K N/K
200M 23.5 secs Stephen Parkinson N/K N/K
300M 37.89 secs Tim Rogers Birmingham 05-Jul-13
400M 54.2 secs Stephen Bridge Bracknell 21-Jul-91
800M 02:01.6 Zac Randall TVAC 26-Aug-06
1500M 04:11.3 Ben Sutherland Watford 02-Jun-10
3000M 09:25.5 Zac Randall Watford 20-Sep-06
60H 9.22 secs Harry Sutherland Sheffield 04-Mar-12
80H 12.1 secs Roger Angell Hayes 23-Aug-92
Long Jump 5.87m Chris Bartlett High Wycombe 17-Jul-67
High Jump 1.70m Keiron Weedon Hayes 23-Aug-92
Drew Tate Perivale 18-Jul-10
Triple jump 12.13m Andrew Read Peterborough 03-Sep-77
Pole vault 3.00m Ian Parkinson High Wycombe 30-Aug-93
4kg Shot 16.30m Harry Sutherland Milton Keynes 30-Jun-12
600g Javelin 45.16m Harry Sutherland Watford 14-Jul-12
1.25kg discus 40.58m Harry Sutherland Watford 15-Jul-12
4kg Hammer 37.79m Ross Brace Wycombe 13-Jun-09
Pentathlon 3253 pts Harry Sutherland Bedford 15-Sep-12
4 X 100M 45.58 secs Aldershot 26-Sep-09
4 X 300M 02:53.5 High Wycombe 17-Jun-12
4 X 400M 03:57.1 Perivale 18-Jul-10
U17 Men
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 7.39 Joshua Parry Lee Valley 02-Feb-14
100M 11.1 secs Wycombe 14-Aug-71
Michael Jackson N/K 14-Aug-76
Andy Niven Bracknell 20-May-07
Christian Wade Portsmouth 20-Jul-14
Joshua Parry
200M 22.2 secs Joshua Parry Hemel Hempstead 17-May-14
400M 51.3 secs Jim Hood Crystal Palace 07-Jul-69
800M 01:54.7 Jim Hood Bracknell 27-Jun-69
1500M 03:55.4 Matthew Axe Watford 27-Jun-12
3000M 08:38.4 Matthew Axe Watford 25-Jul-12
1500SC 04:19.0 Matthew Axe Bedford 18-Aug-12
60H 8.46 secs Harry Sutherland Sheffield 08-Mar-14
100H 13.8 secs Harry Sutherland Abingdon 23-Jun-13
400H 58.4 secs Robert Bushrod Milton Keynes 12-Jun-04
Long Jump 6.99m Gary Pullen Wycombe 04-Aug-79
High Jump 1.85m Richard Stone Wycombe 15-May-85
Triple jump 13.45m Andrew Read N/K 13-Aug-79
Pole vault 4.00m Ian Parkinson Harrow 21-May-95
Neil Cottrell Birmingham 09-Feb-04
5kg Shot 15.36m Harry Sutherland Bedford 31-Aug-13
700g Javelin 51.54m David Bushrod Woking 04-Sep-05
1.5kg discus 42.40m Robert Davies Southall 10-Aug-69
5kg Hammer 36.66m Carl Summerfield Wycombe 17-Jul-05
Pentathlon 3458 pts Harry Sutherland Sheffield 14-Dec-13
Heptathlon 4714 pts Harry Sutherland Sheffield 09-Mar-14
Octathlon 5121 pts Harry Sutherland Birmingham 22-Sep-13
4 X 100M 47.0 secs Eltham 19-Jun-11
4 X 400M 03:41.8 Bracknell 22-May-11
U20 Men
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 7.37 Fraser Carlisle Birmingham 31-Jan-09
100M 11.1 secs Wycombe 14-Aug-71
Michael Jackson N/K 14-Aug-76
Andy Niven Bracknell 20-May-07
Christian Wade Portsmouth 20-Jul-14
Joshua Parry
200M 22.2 secs Joshua Parry Hemel Hempstead 17-May-14
400M 49.2 secs Zac Randall Wycombe 05-Jun-10
800M 01:50.3 Zac Randall Belfast 24-Jul-10
1500M 03:53.8 Matthew Axe Watford 12-Jun-13
3000M 08:53.4 Kieran Gilfedder Lee Valley 04-Dec-13
5000M 16:16.6 Kieran Gilfedder Crystal Palace 15-Jun-14
2000SC 05:50.9 Matthew Axe Eltham 19-Jun-13
60H
110H 18.0 secs Robert Bushrod Reading 29-Apr-07
400H 57.0 secs Robert Bushrod Milton Keynes 13-May-06
Long Jump 6.21m Robert Sutherland Leamington Spa 08-Jun-13
High Jump 1.85m Richard Stone Wycombe 15-May-85
Triple jump 14.20m Robert Sutherland Lee Valley 25-Jan-14
Pole vault 4.30m Ian Parkinson Salisbury 16-Jul-97
Neil Cottrell Uxbridge 21-Jan-06
6kg Shot 9.29m Carl Summerfield High Wycombe 12-May-07
800g Javelin 49.63m David Bushrod Uxbridge 02-Jun-07
1.75kg discus 38.17m Ian Turton Perivale 11-Jun-06
6kg Hammer 45.00m Ian Turton Perivale 11-Jun-06
Decathlon
4 x 100M 45.9 secs Guildford 30-Jun-13
4 x 400M 03:37.7 Guildford 30-Jun-13
Senior Men
Event Performance Name Place Date
60M 7.28 Fraser Carlisle Bath 23-Jan-10
100M 10.7 secs Paul Nash N/K 28-May-77
John Roote N/K 13-Jul-83
200M 21.81 secs Doug Sheffield N/K 29-May-78
400M 47.2 secs Henry Blackburn N/K 01-Jul-79
800M 01:50.3 Gareth Brown N/K 17-Sep-80
Zac Randall Belfast 24-Jul-10
1500M 03:49.3 Zac Randall Solihull 21-Jul-12
3000M 08:05.0 Ken Bell Seattle WA, USA 07-May-78
5000M 14:14.8 Neil Panchen N/K 26-Jun-88
10000M 30:15:00 Tony Redrup N/K 22-Sep-89
Half Marathon 71:45:00 Nicholas Browne Auckland, NZL 27-Oct-07
Marathon 02:44:34 Nicholas Browne Luton 06-Dec-09
3000SC 09:21.8 Paul Churchward N/K 24-Jun-72
60H
100H 15.0 secs Michael Jackson N/K 25-May-74
400H 54.4 secs David Mead N/K 23-Aug-69
Martin Gillingham N/K 08-Aug-81
Derek Thomson N/K 29 May 83
Long Jump 7.54m Gary Pullen N/K 12-Jun-83
High Jump 2.05m Matthew Newman N/K 13-Sep-87
Triple jump 14.54m John Short N/K 08-Jun-83
Pole vault 4.40m Alistair Patterson N/K 22-Jan-05
Neil Cottrell Lee Valley 19-Jan-08
7.26kg Shot 13.88m Derek Stubbs N/K 29-May-71
800g Javelin 53.20m David Bushrod Wycombe 05-Jun-10
2kg discus 42.50m Derek Stubbs N/K 28-May-68
7.26kg Hammer 48.58m Kevin McNab N/K 23-Jun-79
Decathlon 3460 pts Robet Bushrod Horspath 11-Sep-11
4 x 100M 43.3 secs Paul Nash N/K 30-Sep-93
David Webb
Doug Sheffield
Roger Bennett
4 x 400M 03:24.3 Henry Blackburn N/K 02-Jun-79
Gareth Brown
John Key
Andrew Harvey